Lazard Emerging Markets Opportunities ETF

Lazard Emerging Markets Opportunities ETF

€27.97
Dividend Yield (FWD)
0.44%
Annual Payout (FWD)
$0.14
Dividend Growth Rate (CAGR)
#.##%
Ex-DatePay DateAmountChange
$0.139
$0.139
CSV Export

Lazard Emerging Markets Opportunities ETF pays a dividend yield (FWD) of 0.44%.

ISIN
WKN
-
Symbol / Exchange
/ XNYS
Value
€27.97
Dividend frequency
annually
Security Type
ETF
Dividend Currency
US Dollar
16 Countries
  • Taiwan

    Taiwan

    27.54%
  • China

    China

    19.18%
  • South Korea

    South Korea

    14.01%
  • India

    India

    10.87%
  • Brazil

    Brazil

    5.55%
  • South Africa

    South Africa

    3.63%
  • Mexico

    Mexico

    2.85%
  • United Kingdom

    United Kingdom

    2.41%
  • Hong Kong

    Hong Kong

    2.17%
  • Greece

    Greece

    1.47%
Scrimpers see all 16 countries
10 Sectors
  • Information Technology

    41.44%
  • Financials

    16.60%
  • Consumer Discretionary

    11.19%
  • Industrials

    9.15%
  • Communication Services

    5.60%
  • Materials

    5.35%
  • Energy

    4.18%
  • Real Estate

    2.75%
  • Health Care

    2.35%
  • Consumer Staples

    1.39%
Resources

Frequently Asked Questions about Lazard Emerging Markets Opportunities ETF

Within the last 12 months, Lazard Emerging Markets Opportunities ETF paid a dividend of $0.14. For the next 12 months, Lazard Emerging Markets Opportunities ETF is expected to pay a dividend of $0.14. This corresponds to a dividend yield of approximately 0.44%.
The dividend yield of Lazard Emerging Markets Opportunities ETF is currently 0.44%.
Lazard Emerging Markets Opportunities ETF pays annually dividends. Payout is in June.
The next dividend for Lazard Emerging Markets Opportunities ETF is expected in June.
Within the last 10 years, Lazard Emerging Markets Opportunities ETF has paid dividends in 1 of them.
Dividends of $0.14 are expected for the next 12 months. This corresponds to a dividend yield of 0.44%.
The largest sectors of Lazard Emerging Markets Opportunities ETF are Information Technology, Financials, Consumer Discretionary.
The largest industries of Lazard Emerging Markets Opportunities ETF are Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment, Banks, Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals.
There are currently no known stock splits for Lazard Emerging Markets Opportunities ETF.
To receive the last dividend of Lazard Emerging Markets Opportunities ETF on 22 June 2026 in the amount of $0.14 you had to have the stock in your portfolio before the ex-day on 18 June 2026.
The last dividend was paid on 22 June 2026.
In 2025, no dividends were paid by Lazard Emerging Markets Opportunities ETF.
Dividends from Lazard Emerging Markets Opportunities ETF are paid in US Dollar.
In Lazard Emerging Markets Opportunities ETF, Taiwan, China and South Korea are represented as the three largest countries.