Salesforce Inc. 4,65% 26/29

Salesforce Inc. 4,65% 26/29United States

98.41%
Current yield
4.73%
Coupon p.a.
4.65%
Yield to maturity
5.41%
Ex-DatePay DateCoupon
4.65%
2.325%
2.325%
2.351%
2.351%
CSV Export

Salesforce Inc. 4,65% 26/29 has a current yield of 4.73%.

ISIN
WKN
Exchange
XFRA
Value
98.41%
Interest schedule
biannually
Security Type
Bond
Sector

-

Country
United States

United States

Maturity
Interest currency
US Dollar

ETFs holding Salesforce Inc. 4,65% 26/29

15 ETFs invest at least 1% in Salesforce Inc. 4,65% 26/29.

Frequently Asked Questions about Salesforce Inc. 4,65% 26/29

Over the last 12 months Salesforce Inc. 4,65% 26/29 paid interest of 2.351% of nominal. For the coming 12 months 4.65% is expected, which is a current yield of about 4.73%.
The current yield of Salesforce Inc. 4,65% 26/29 is 4.73%. It sets the coupon against today's price and is not the yield to maturity.
At the current price the yield to maturity of Salesforce Inc. 4,65% 26/29 is 5.41% p.a. It assumes you hold the bond until 15 March 2029, that every coupon is paid as scheduled and that the nominal is repaid in full at the end.
Salesforce Inc. 4,65% 26/29 pays interest twice a year.
The next interest payment is due on 15 March 2027.
Salesforce Inc. 4,65% 26/29 matures on 15 March 2029. That is the day the nominal is repaid.
The last interest payment was made on 15 September 2026.
The interest of Salesforce Inc. 4,65% 26/29 is paid in US Dollar.
The issuer of Salesforce Inc. 4,65% 26/29 is from the United States.