DWS Global Emerging Markets Equities ND

DWS Global Emerging Markets Equities ND

€196.03
Dividend Yield (FWD)
0.03%
Annual Payout (FWD)
€0.05
Dividend Growth Rate (CAGR)
#.##%
Ex-DatePay DateAmountChange
€0.05
0%
€0.05
0%
€0.05
0%
€0.05
0%
CSV Export

DWS Global Emerging Markets Equities ND pays a dividend yield (FWD) of 0.03%.

ISIN
WKN
Symbol / Exchange
/ XFRA
Value
€196.03
Dividend frequency
annually
Security Type
Fund
Dividend Currency
Euro
12 Countries
  • Taiwan

    Taiwan

    26.67%
  • China

    China

    24.76%
  • South Korea

    South Korea

    23.84%
  • India

    India

    9.39%
  • Brazil

    Brazil

    4.55%
  • Hong Kong

    Hong Kong

    2.14%
  • United States

    United States

    2.13%
  • Singapore

    Singapore

    1.82%
  • United Kingdom

    United Kingdom

    1.67%
  • South Africa

    South Africa

    1.63%
Scrimpers see all 12 countries
9 Sectors
  • Information Technology

    57.32%
  • Financials

    16.96%
  • Consumer Discretionary

    8.16%
  • Communication Services

    8.05%
  • Industrials

    3.74%
  • Health Care

    2.41%
  • Utilities

    2.28%
  • Consumer Staples

    0.54%
  • Materials

    0.54%
Resources

Frequently Asked Questions about DWS Global Emerging Markets Equities ND

Within the last 12 months, DWS Global Emerging Markets Equities ND paid a dividend of €0.05. For the next 12 months, DWS Global Emerging Markets Equities ND is expected to pay a dividend of €0.05. This corresponds to a dividend yield of approximately 0.03%.
The dividend yield of DWS Global Emerging Markets Equities ND is currently 0.03%.
DWS Global Emerging Markets Equities ND pays annually dividends. Payout is in March.
The next dividend for DWS Global Emerging Markets Equities ND is expected in March.
Within the last 10 years, DWS Global Emerging Markets Equities ND has paid dividends in 9 of them.
Dividends of €0.05 are expected for the next 12 months. This corresponds to a dividend yield of 0.03%.
The largest sectors of DWS Global Emerging Markets Equities ND are Information Technology, Financials, Consumer Discretionary.
There are currently no known stock splits for DWS Global Emerging Markets Equities ND.
To receive the last dividend of DWS Global Emerging Markets Equities ND on 6 March 2026 in the amount of €0.05 you had to have the stock in your portfolio before the ex-day on 5 March 2026.
The last dividend was paid on 6 March 2026.
In 2025, dividends of €0.05 were paid by DWS Global Emerging Markets Equities ND.
Dividends from DWS Global Emerging Markets Equities ND are paid in Euro.
In DWS Global Emerging Markets Equities ND, Taiwan, China and South Korea are represented as the three largest countries.