Adani Green Energy Ltd

Adani Green Energy LtdIndia

€11.72
Ex-DatePay DateAmountChange
No dividends history available for Adani Green Energy Ltd.

Adani Green Energy Ltd currently pays no dividends.

ISIN
WKN
-
Symbol / Exchange
/ XNSE
Value
€11.72
Dividend frequency
none
Security Type
Equity
Sector

Utilities

Industry

Independent Power and Renewable Electricity Producers

Country
India

India

Dividend Currency
-
Earnings Date
Resources

ETFs holding Adani Green Energy Ltd

10 ETFs invest at least 1% in Adani Green Energy Ltd.

SecurityWeightPopularityDiv.%Div.CAGR 5YDiv.Freq.
Goldman Sachs GQG Partners International Opportunities Fund Class A
1.09%19,647-#.##%none
ICICI Prudential Nifty Next 50 ETF
1.60%23,703-#.##%none
SBI Nifty Next 50 ETF
SBI Nifty Next 50 ETF
1.60%32,810-#.##%none

Access all 10 ETFs?Exclusive feature for our aristocrats.

Frequently Asked Questions about Adani Green Energy Ltd

Adani Green Energy Ltd does not currently pay dividends.
Adani Green Energy Ltd does not currently pay dividends. Therefore, the dividend yield is 0%.
Adani Green Energy Ltd does not currently pay dividends.
Adani Green Energy Ltd is assigned to the sector "Utilities".
Adani Green Energy Ltd operates in the industry "Independent Power and Renewable Electricity Producers".
There are currently no known stock splits for Adani Green Energy Ltd.
To date, Adani Green Energy Ltd has not paid any dividends.
The headquarters of Adani Green Energy Ltd is located in India.