Arihant Academy Ltd

Arihant Academy LtdIndia

€4.58
Dividend Yield (FWD)
0.40%
Annual Payout (FWD)
₹2.00
Dividend Growth Rate (CAGR)
#.##%
Ex-DatePay DateAmountChange
₹2.00
100%
₹2.00
100%
₹1.00
0%
₹1.00
0%
CSV Export

Arihant Academy Ltd pays a dividend yield (FWD) of 0.40%.

ISIN
WKN
-
Symbol / Exchange
/ XNSE
Value
€4.58
Dividend frequency
annually
Security Type
Equity
Sector

Consumer Staples

Industry

Diversified Consumer Services

Country
India

India

Dividend Currency
Indian Rupee
Resources

Frequently Asked Questions about Arihant Academy Ltd

Within the last 12 months, Arihant Academy Ltd paid a dividend of ₹1.00. For the next 12 months, Arihant Academy Ltd is expected to pay a dividend of ₹2.00. This corresponds to a dividend yield of approximately 0.40%.
The dividend yield of Arihant Academy Ltd is currently 0.40%.
Arihant Academy Ltd pays annually dividends. Payout is in October.
The next dividend will be paid on 19 October 2026.
Within the last 10 years, Arihant Academy Ltd has paid dividends in 2 of them.
Dividends of ₹2.00 are expected for the next 12 months. This corresponds to a dividend yield of 0.40%.
Arihant Academy Ltd is assigned to the sector "Consumer Staples".
Arihant Academy Ltd operates in the industry "Diversified Consumer Services".
There are currently no known stock splits for Arihant Academy Ltd.
In order to receive the future dividend from Arihant Academy Ltd on 19 October 2026 you must have purchased your Arihant Academy Ltd shares before the ex-date on 11 September 2026.
To receive the last dividend of Arihant Academy Ltd on 11 October 2025 in the amount of ₹1.00 you had to have the stock in your portfolio before the ex-day on 4 September 2025.
The last dividend was paid on 11 October 2025.
In 2025, dividends of ₹1.00 were paid by Arihant Academy Ltd.
Dividends from Arihant Academy Ltd are paid in Indian Rupee.
The headquarters of Arihant Academy Ltd is located in India.