Bank of New Zealand 3,661% 24/29

Bank of New Zealand 3,661% 24/29Australia

99.49%
Current yield
3.68%
Coupon p.a.
3.66%
Yield to maturity
3.85%
Ex-DatePay DateCoupon
3.661%
3.661%
3.661%
3.661%
One more year of interest dates, back to 2025.Sign up for free

Bank of New Zealand 3,661% 24/29 has a current yield of 3.68%.

ISIN
WKN
Exchange
XFRA
Value
99.49%
Interest schedule
annually
Security Type
Bond
Sector

-

Country
Australia

Australia

Maturity
Interest currency
Euro

ETFs holding Bank of New Zealand 3,661% 24/29

1 ETFs invest at least 1% in Bank of New Zealand 3,661% 24/29.

SecurityWeightPopularityDiv.%Div.CAGR 5YDiv.Freq.
E.ON Rentenfonds DWS
E.ON Rentenfonds DWS
1.33%17,201-#.##%none

Frequently Asked Questions about Bank of New Zealand 3,661% 24/29

Over the last 12 months Bank of New Zealand 3,661% 24/29 paid interest of 3.661% of nominal. For the coming 12 months 3.661% is expected, which is a current yield of about 3.68%.
The current yield of Bank of New Zealand 3,661% 24/29 is 3.68%. It sets the coupon against today's price and is not the yield to maturity.
At the current price the yield to maturity of Bank of New Zealand 3,661% 24/29 is 3.85% p.a. It assumes you hold the bond until 17 July 2029, that every coupon is paid as scheduled and that the nominal is repaid in full at the end.
Bank of New Zealand 3,661% 24/29 pays interest once a year. The interest date falls in July.
The next interest payment is due on 17 July 2027.
Bank of New Zealand 3,661% 24/29 matures on 17 July 2029. That is the day the nominal is repaid.
The last interest payment was made on 17 July 2026.
In 2025 interest of 3.661% of nominal was paid.
The interest of Bank of New Zealand 3,661% 24/29 is paid in Euro.
The issuer of Bank of New Zealand 3,661% 24/29 is from Australia.