BioMerieux SA ADR

BioMerieux SA ADRFrance

€7.55
Dividend Yield (FWD)
1.30%
Annual Payout (FWD)
$0.11
Dividend Growth Rate (CAGR)
#.##%
Ex-DatePay DateAmountChange
$0.1128
9.3%
$0.1128
9.3%
$0.1032
13.41%
$0.1032
13.41%
CSV Export

BioMerieux SA ADR pays a dividend yield (FWD) of 1.30%.

ISIN
WKN
Symbol / Exchange
/ OTC
Value
€7.55
Dividend frequency
annually
Security Type
Equity
Sector

Health Care

Industry

Life Sciences Tools & Services

Country
France

France

Dividend Currency
US Dollar
Resources

Frequently Asked Questions about BioMerieux SA ADR

Within the last 12 months, BioMerieux SA ADR paid a dividend of $0.11. For the next 12 months, BioMerieux SA ADR is expected to pay a dividend of $0.11. This corresponds to a dividend yield of approximately 1.30%.
The dividend yield of BioMerieux SA ADR is currently 1.30%.
BioMerieux SA ADR pays annually dividends. Payout is in June.
The next dividend for BioMerieux SA ADR is expected in June.
Within the last 10 years, BioMerieux SA ADR has paid dividends in 4 of them.
Dividends of $0.11 are expected for the next 12 months. This corresponds to a dividend yield of 1.30%.
BioMerieux SA ADR is assigned to the sector "Health Care".
BioMerieux SA ADR operates in the industry "Life Sciences Tools & Services".
There are currently no known stock splits for BioMerieux SA ADR.
To receive the last dividend of BioMerieux SA ADR on 26 June 2026 in the amount of $0.11 you had to have the stock in your portfolio before the ex-day on 10 June 2026.
The last dividend was paid on 26 June 2026.
In 2025, dividends of $0.10 were paid by BioMerieux SA ADR.
Dividends from BioMerieux SA ADR are paid in US Dollar.
The headquarters of BioMerieux SA ADR is located in France.