Bombril SA Pfd Shs

Bombril SA Pfd ShsBrazil

€0.23
Dividend Yield (FWD)
0.00%
Annual Payout (FWD)
R$0.00
Dividend Growth Rate (CAGR)
#.##%
Ex-DatePay DateAmountChange
R$0.55
-47.57%
R$0.177
-52.55%
R$0.373
-64.44%
R$1.049
100.19%
R$1.049
100.19%
CSV Export

0Bombril SA Pfd Shs currently pays no dividends.

ISIN
WKN
-
Symbol / Exchange
/ BVMF
Value
€0.23
Dividend frequency
none
Security Type
Equity
Sector

Consumer Staples

Industry

Household Products

Country
Brazil

Brazil

Dividend Currency
Brazilian Real
Resources

Frequently Asked Questions about Bombril SA Pfd Shs

Bombril SA Pfd Shs does not currently pay dividends.
Bombril SA Pfd Shs does not currently pay dividends. Therefore, the dividend yield is 0%.
Bombril SA Pfd Shs does not currently pay dividends.
Bombril SA Pfd Shs is assigned to the sector "Consumer Staples".
Bombril SA Pfd Shs operates in the industry "Household Products".
The last stock split of Bombril SA Pfd Shs was on 6 June 2005 in the ratio 1:1000.
To receive the last dividend of Bombril SA Pfd Shs on 17 July 2002 in the amount of R$0.18 you had to have the stock in your portfolio before the ex-day on 20 May 2002.
The last dividend we know of from Bombril SA Pfd Shs was paid on 17 July 2002.
The last dividend was paid on 17 July 2002.
The headquarters of Bombril SA Pfd Shs is located in Brazil.