Bradsaude SA

Bradsaude SABrazil

€2.98
Dividend Yield (FWD)
3.14%
Annual Payout (FWD)
R$0.52
Dividend Growth Rate (CAGR)
#.##%
Ex-DatePay DateAmountChange
R$0.0706
R$0.0706
8.78%
R$0.3008
-74.39%
R$0.0649
-72.49%
R$0.2359
463.01%
CSV Export

Bradsaude SA pays a dividend yield (FWD) of 3.14%.

ISIN
WKN
-
Symbol / Exchange
/ BVMF
Value
€2.98
Dividend frequency
monthly
Security Type
Equity
Sector

Health Care

Industry

Health Care Providers & Services

Country
Brazil

Brazil

Dividend Currency
Brazilian Real
Earnings Date
Resources

Similar securities

Those who hold Bradsaude SA often invest in these securities as well.

ETFs holding Bradsaude SA

3 ETFs invest at least 1% in Bradsaude SA.

Frequently Asked Questions about Bradsaude SA

Within the last 12 months, Bradsaude SA paid a dividend of R$0.73. For the next 12 months, Bradsaude SA is expected to pay a dividend of R$0.52. This corresponds to a dividend yield of approximately 3.14%.
The dividend yield of Bradsaude SA is currently 3.14%.
Bradsaude SA pays monthly dividends.
The next dividend will be paid on 17 December 2026.
Bradsaude SA paid dividend every year within the last 10 years.
Dividends of R$0.52 are expected for the next 12 months. This corresponds to a dividend yield of 3.14%.
Bradsaude SA is assigned to the sector "Health Care".
Bradsaude SA operates in the industry "Health Care Providers & Services".
The last stock split of Bradsaude SA was on 3 April 2012 in the ratio 3:1.
In order to receive the future dividend from Bradsaude SA on 17 December 2026 you must have purchased your Bradsaude SA shares before the ex-date on 19 December 2025.
To receive the last dividend of Bradsaude SA on 10 December 2025 in the amount of R$0.04 you had to have the stock in your portfolio before the ex-day on 19 September 2025.
The last dividend was paid on 10 December 2025.
In 2025, dividends of R$1.17 were paid by Bradsaude SA.
Dividends from Bradsaude SA are paid in Brazilian Real.
The headquarters of Bradsaude SA is located in Brazil.