Densan Co Ltd

Densan Co LtdJapan

€15.65
Dividend Yield (FWD)
3.32%
Annual Payout (FWD)
JP¥93.00
Dividend Growth Rate (CAGR)
#.##%
Ex-DatePay DateAmountChange
JP¥93
151.35%
JP¥30
-52.38%
JP¥63
270.59%
JP¥37
0%
JP¥17
-15%
JP¥20
17.65%
CSV Export

Densan Co Ltd pays a dividend yield (FWD) of 3.32%.

ISIN
WKN
-
Symbol / Exchange
/ XTKS
Value
€15.65
Dividend frequency
biannually
Security Type
Equity
Sector

Information Technology

Industry

Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment

Country
Japan

Japan

Dividend Currency
Japanese Yen
Earnings Date
Resources

Frequently Asked Questions about Densan Co Ltd

Within the last 12 months, Densan Co Ltd paid a dividend of JP¥80. For the next 12 months, Densan Co Ltd is expected to pay a dividend of JP¥93. This corresponds to a dividend yield of approximately 3.32%.
The dividend yield of Densan Co Ltd is currently 3.32%.
Densan Co Ltd pays biannually dividends. This is paid in the months of December, June.
The next dividend will be paid on 8 December 2026.
Densan Co Ltd paid dividend every year within the last 10 years.
Dividends of JP¥93 are expected for the next 12 months. This corresponds to a dividend yield of 3.32%.
Densan Co Ltd is assigned to the sector "Information Technology".
Densan Co Ltd operates in the industry "Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment".
The last stock split of Densan Co Ltd was on 26 September 2012 in the ratio 2:1.
In order to receive the future dividend from Densan Co Ltd on 8 December 2026 you must have purchased your Densan Co Ltd shares before the ex-date on 29 September 2026.
To receive the last dividend of Densan Co Ltd on 11 June 2026 in the amount of JP¥63 you had to have the stock in your portfolio before the ex-day on 30 March 2026.
The last dividend was paid on 11 June 2026.
In 2025, dividends of JP¥37 were paid by Densan Co Ltd.
Dividends from Densan Co Ltd are paid in Japanese Yen.
The headquarters of Densan Co Ltd is located in Japan.