Electro Aco Altona SA

Electro Aco Altona SABrazil

€2.13
Dividend Yield (FWD)
1.76%
Annual Payout (FWD)
R$0.21
Dividend Growth Rate (CAGR)
#.##%
Ex-DatePay DateAmountChange
R$0.4079
R$0.2082
-73.01%
R$0.1997
-34.78%
R$1.4559
178.32%
R$0.7713
22.35%
R$0.6304
1,063.1%
R$0.0542
-89.33%
CSV Export

Electro Aco Altona SA pays a dividend yield (FWD) of 1.76%.

ISIN
WKN
-
Symbol / Exchange
/ BVMF
Value
€2.13
Dividend frequency
biannually
Security Type
Equity
Sector

Industrials

Industry

Metals & Mining

Country
Brazil

Brazil

Dividend Currency
Brazilian Real
Resources

Frequently Asked Questions about Electro Aco Altona SA

Within the last 12 months, Electro Aco Altona SA paid a dividend of R$1.60. For the next 12 months, Electro Aco Altona SA is expected to pay a dividend of R$0.21. This corresponds to a dividend yield of approximately 1.76%.
The dividend yield of Electro Aco Altona SA is currently 1.76%.
Electro Aco Altona SA pays biannually dividends. This is paid in the months of August, October, December.
The next dividend will be paid on 30 October 2026.
Within the last 10 years, Electro Aco Altona SA has paid dividends in 9 of them.
Dividends of R$0.21 are expected for the next 12 months. This corresponds to a dividend yield of 1.76%.
Electro Aco Altona SA is assigned to the sector "Industrials".
Electro Aco Altona SA operates in the industry "Metals & Mining".
The last stock split of Electro Aco Altona SA was on 3 May 2018 in the ratio 10:1.
In order to receive the future dividend from Electro Aco Altona SA on 30 October 2026 you must have purchased your Electro Aco Altona SA shares before the ex-date on 30 April 2026.
To receive the last dividend of Electro Aco Altona SA on 17 December 2025 in the amount of R$0.77 you had to have the stock in your portfolio before the ex-day on 16 December 2025.
The last dividend was paid on 17 December 2025.
In 2025, dividends of R$1.46 were paid by Electro Aco Altona SA.
Dividends from Electro Aco Altona SA are paid in Brazilian Real.
The headquarters of Electro Aco Altona SA is located in Brazil.