EPH Group AG 10% 23/30

EPH Group AG 10% 23/30Austria

85.00%
Current yield
11.76%
Coupon p.a.
10.00%
Yield to maturity
16.31%
Ex-DatePay DateCoupon
10.00%
0.833%
0.833%
0.833%
0.833%
0.833%
0.833%
0.833%
0.833%
0.833%
0.833%
0.833%
0.833%
10.00%
0.833%
0.833%
0.833%
0.833%
0.833%
0.833%
0.833%
0.833%
0.833%
0.833%
0.833%
0.833%
3 more years of interest dates, back to 2023.Sign up for free

EPH Group AG 10% 23/30 has a current yield of 11.76%.

ISIN
WKN
Exchange
XFRA
Value
85.00%
Interest schedule
monthly
Security Type
Bond
Sector

-

Country
Austria

Austria

Maturity
Interest currency
Euro

Similar securities

Those who hold EPH Group AG 10% 23/30 often invest in these securities as well.

Frequently Asked Questions about EPH Group AG 10% 23/30

Over the last 12 months EPH Group AG 10% 23/30 paid interest of 10.00% of nominal. For the coming 12 months 10.00% is expected, which is a current yield of about 11.76%.
The current yield of EPH Group AG 10% 23/30 is 11.76%. It sets the coupon against today's price and is not the yield to maturity.
At the current price the yield to maturity of EPH Group AG 10% 23/30 is 16.31% p.a. It assumes you hold the bond until 17 July 2030, that every coupon is paid as scheduled and that the nominal is repaid in full at the end.
EPH Group AG 10% 23/30 pays interest monthly.
The next interest payment is due on 30 September 2026.
EPH Group AG 10% 23/30 matures on 17 July 2030. That is the day the nominal is repaid.
The last interest payment was made on 31 August 2026.
In 2025 interest of 10.00% of nominal was paid.
The interest of EPH Group AG 10% 23/30 is paid in Euro.
The issuer of EPH Group AG 10% 23/30 is from Austria.