Finbond Group Ltd

Finbond Group LtdSouth Africa

€0.044
Dividend Yield (FWD)
4.96%
Annual Payout (FWD)
ZAR 0.04
Dividend Growth Rate (CAGR)
#.##%
Ex-DatePay DateAmountChange
ZAR 0.0407
ZAR 0.0407
-26%
ZAR 0.1507
ZAR 0.055
-42.53%
ZAR 0.0957
517.42%
CSV Export

Finbond Group Ltd pays a dividend yield (FWD) of 4.96%.

ISIN
WKN
-
Symbol / Exchange
/ XJSE
Value
€0.044
Dividend frequency
biannually
Security Type
Equity
Sector

Financials

Industry

Financial Services

Country
South Africa

South Africa

Dividend Currency
South African Rand
Earnings Date
Resources

Frequently Asked Questions about Finbond Group Ltd

Within the last 12 months, Finbond Group Ltd paid a dividend of ZAR 0.10. For the next 12 months, Finbond Group Ltd is expected to pay a dividend of ZAR 0.04. This corresponds to a dividend yield of approximately 4.96%.
The dividend yield of Finbond Group Ltd is currently 4.96%.
Finbond Group Ltd pays biannually dividends. This is paid in the months of November, June.
The next dividend for Finbond Group Ltd is expected in November.
Within the last 10 years, Finbond Group Ltd has paid dividends in 5 of them.
Dividends of ZAR 0.04 are expected for the next 12 months. This corresponds to a dividend yield of 4.96%.
Finbond Group Ltd is assigned to the sector "Financials".
Finbond Group Ltd operates in the industry "Financial Services".
There are currently no known stock splits for Finbond Group Ltd.
To receive the last dividend of Finbond Group Ltd on 15 June 2026 in the amount of ZAR 0.04 you had to have the stock in your portfolio before the ex-day on 10 June 2026.
The last dividend was paid on 15 June 2026.
In 2025, dividends of ZAR 0.15 were paid by Finbond Group Ltd.
Dividends from Finbond Group Ltd are paid in South African Rand.
The headquarters of Finbond Group Ltd is located in South Africa.