Forvia SE

Forvia SEFrance

€9.21
Dividend Yield (FWD)
0.00%
Annual Payout (FWD)
€0.00
Dividend Growth Rate (CAGR)
#.##%
Ex-DatePay DateAmountChange
€0.50
€0.50
-50%
€1.00
-20%
€1.00
-20%
CSV Export

0Forvia SE currently pays no dividends.

ISIN
WKN
Symbol / Exchange
/ XPAR
Value
€9.21
Dividend frequency
none
Security Type
Equity
Sector

Consumer Discretionary

Country
France

France

Dividend Currency
Euro
Earnings Date
Resources

ETFs holding Forvia SE

32 ETFs invest at least 1% in Forvia SE.

SecurityWeightPopularityDiv.%Div.CAGR 5YDiv.Freq.
Magallanes European Equity P FI
2.82%9,532-#.##%none
Templeton Global Climate Change Fund A(Ydis)EUR
3.35%10,2570.01%#.##%annually
Alken Fund - European Opportunities Class R
3.32%10,257-#.##%none

Access all 32 ETFs?Exclusive feature for our aristocrats.

Frequently Asked Questions about Forvia SE

Forvia SE does not currently pay dividends.
Forvia SE does not currently pay dividends. Therefore, the dividend yield is 0%.
Forvia SE does not currently pay dividends.
Within the last 10 years, Forvia SE has paid dividends in 5 of them.
Forvia SE is assigned to the sector "Consumer Discretionary".
There are currently no known stock splits for Forvia SE.
To receive the last dividend of Forvia SE on 6 June 2024 in the amount of €0.50 you had to have the stock in your portfolio before the ex-day on 4 June 2024.
The last dividend we know of from Forvia SE was paid on 6 June 2024.
The last dividend was paid on 6 June 2024.
The headquarters of Forvia SE is located in France.