Franklin Growth Series Class R

Franklin Growth Series Class R

€126.63
Ex-DatePay DateAmountChange
No dividends history available for Franklin Growth Series Class R.

Franklin Growth Series Class R currently pays no dividends.

ISIN
WKN
-
Symbol / Exchange
/ XNAS
Value
€126.63
Dividend frequency
none
Security Type
Fund
Dividend Currency
-
5 Countries
  • United States

    United States

    94.15%
  • Netherlands

    Netherlands

    1.94%
  • United Kingdom

    United Kingdom

    1.84%
  • Canada

    Canada

    1.26%
  • Germany

    Germany

    0.81%
9 Sectors
  • Information Technology

    41.02%
  • Industrials

    11.98%
  • Communication Services

    11.76%
  • Health Care

    11.03%
  • Financials

    8.26%
  • Consumer Discretionary

    8.09%
  • Materials

    3.16%
  • Consumer Staples

    2.55%
  • Utilities

    2.16%
Resources

Frequently Asked Questions about Franklin Growth Series Class R

Franklin Growth Series Class R does not currently pay dividends.
Franklin Growth Series Class R does not currently pay dividends. Therefore, the dividend yield is 0%.
Franklin Growth Series Class R does not currently pay dividends.
The largest sectors of Franklin Growth Series Class R are Information Technology, Industrials, Communication Services.
The largest industries of Franklin Growth Series Class R are Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment, Software, Interactive Media & Services.
There are currently no known stock splits for Franklin Growth Series Class R.
To date, Franklin Growth Series Class R has not paid any dividends.
In Franklin Growth Series Class R, the United States, the Netherlands and the United Kingdom are represented as the three largest countries.