Frankreich, Republik 3,2% 24/35

Frankreich, Republik 3,2% 24/35France

92.14%
Current yield
3.47%
Coupon p.a.
3.20%
Yield to maturity
4.30%
Ex-DatePay DateCoupon
3.20%
3.20%
3.20%
3.20%
One more year of interest dates, back to 2025.Sign up for free

Frankreich, Republik 3,2% 24/35 has a current yield of 3.47%.

ISIN
WKN
Exchange
XFRA
Value
92.14%
Interest schedule
annually
Security Type
Bond
Sector

-

Country
France

France

Maturity
Interest currency
Euro

ETFs holding Frankreich, Republik 3,2% 24/35

44 ETFs invest at least 1% in Frankreich, Republik 3,2% 24/35.

SecurityWeightPopularityDiv.%Div.CAGR 5YDiv.Freq.
GlobalPortfolioOne RT
GlobalPortfolioOne RT
1.63%1,660-#.##%none
iShares € Govt Bond 7-10yr UCITS ETF EUR (Dist)
6.54%4,8943.01%#.##%biannually
Xtrackers II iBoxx Eurozone Government Bond Yield Plus UCITS ETF 1C
1.35%6,421-#.##%none

Access all 44 ETFs?Exclusive feature for our aristocrats.

Frequently Asked Questions about Frankreich, Republik 3,2% 24/35

Over the last 12 months Frankreich, Republik 3,2% 24/35 paid interest of 3.20% of nominal. For the coming 12 months 3.20% is expected, which is a current yield of about 3.47%.
The current yield of Frankreich, Republik 3,2% 24/35 is 3.47%. It sets the coupon against today's price and is not the yield to maturity.
At the current price the yield to maturity of Frankreich, Republik 3,2% 24/35 is 4.30% p.a. It assumes you hold the bond until 25 May 2035, that every coupon is paid as scheduled and that the nominal is repaid in full at the end.
Frankreich, Republik 3,2% 24/35 pays interest once a year. The interest date falls in May.
The next interest payment is due on 25 May 2027.
Frankreich, Republik 3,2% 24/35 matures on 25 May 2035. That is the day the nominal is repaid.
The last interest payment was made on 25 May 2026.
In 2025 interest of 3.20% of nominal was paid.
The interest of Frankreich, Republik 3,2% 24/35 is paid in Euro.
The issuer of Frankreich, Republik 3,2% 24/35 is from France.