JSP Corp

JSP CorpJapan

€16.67
Dividend Yield (FWD)
3.34%
Annual Payout (FWD)
JP¥100.00
Dividend Growth Rate (CAGR)
#.##%
Ex-DatePay DateAmountChange
JP¥100
25%
JP¥50
0%
JP¥50
25%
JP¥80
0%
JP¥40
0%
JP¥40
0%
CSV Export

JSP Corp pays a dividend yield (FWD) of 3.34%.

ISIN
WKN
Symbol / Exchange
/ XTKS
Value
€16.67
Dividend frequency
biannually
Security Type
Equity
Sector

Consumer Discretionary

Industry

Containers & Packaging

Country
Japan

Japan

Dividend Currency
Japanese Yen
Earnings Date
Resources

Frequently Asked Questions about JSP Corp

Within the last 12 months, JSP Corp paid a dividend of JP¥90. For the next 12 months, JSP Corp is expected to pay a dividend of JP¥100. This corresponds to a dividend yield of approximately 3.34%.
The dividend yield of JSP Corp is currently 3.34%.
JSP Corp pays biannually dividends. This is paid in the months of December, June.
The next dividend will be paid on 4 December 2026.
JSP Corp paid dividend every year within the last 10 years.
Dividends of JP¥100 are expected for the next 12 months. This corresponds to a dividend yield of 3.34%.
JSP Corp is assigned to the sector "Consumer Discretionary".
JSP Corp operates in the industry "Containers & Packaging".
There are currently no known stock splits for JSP Corp.
In order to receive the future dividend from JSP Corp on 4 December 2026 you must have purchased your JSP Corp shares before the ex-date on 29 September 2026.
To receive the last dividend of JSP Corp on 8 June 2026 in the amount of JP¥50 you had to have the stock in your portfolio before the ex-day on 30 March 2026.
The last dividend was paid on 8 June 2026.
In 2025, dividends of JP¥80 were paid by JSP Corp.
Dividends from JSP Corp are paid in Japanese Yen.
The headquarters of JSP Corp is located in Japan.