MFS Global New Discovery Fund Class R2

MFS Global New Discovery Fund Class R2

€20.87
Ex-DatePay DateAmountChange
No dividends history available for MFS Global New Discovery Fund Class R2.

MFS Global New Discovery Fund Class R2 currently pays no dividends.

ISIN
WKN
-
Symbol / Exchange
/ XNAS
Value
€20.87
Dividend frequency
none
Security Type
Fund
Dividend Currency
-
17 Countries
  • United States

    United States

    46.43%
  • Japan

    Japan

    12.28%
  • United Kingdom

    United Kingdom

    10.88%
  • Germany

    Germany

    5.55%
  • France

    France

    3.89%
  • Italy

    Italy

    2.96%
  • Canada

    Canada

    2.78%
  • Australia

    Australia

    2.72%
  • Brazil

    Brazil

    2.39%
  • Norway

    Norway

    2.10%
Scrimpers see all 17 countries
10 Sectors
  • Industrials

    29.26%
  • Information Technology

    16.24%
  • Financials

    12.41%
  • Materials

    9.65%
  • Consumer Discretionary

    9.23%
  • Real Estate

    6.31%
  • Health Care

    5.46%
  • Energy

    5.02%
  • Consumer Staples

    4.76%
  • Communication Services

    1.65%
Resources

Frequently Asked Questions about MFS Global New Discovery Fund Class R2

MFS Global New Discovery Fund Class R2 does not currently pay dividends.
MFS Global New Discovery Fund Class R2 does not currently pay dividends. Therefore, the dividend yield is 0%.
MFS Global New Discovery Fund Class R2 does not currently pay dividends.
The largest sectors of MFS Global New Discovery Fund Class R2 are Industrials, Information Technology, Financials.
The largest industries of MFS Global New Discovery Fund Class R2 are Machinery, Capital Markets, Aerospace & Defense.
There are currently no known stock splits for MFS Global New Discovery Fund Class R2.
To date, MFS Global New Discovery Fund Class R2 has not paid any dividends.
In MFS Global New Discovery Fund Class R2, the United States, Japan and the United Kingdom are represented as the three largest countries.