Nexora Technology Co Ltd

Nexora Technology Co LtdTaiwan

€1.86
Dividend Yield (FWD)
2.91%
Annual Payout (FWD)
NT$1.99
Dividend Growth Rate (CAGR)
#.##%
Ex-DatePay DateAmountChange
NT$1.9887
NT$1.9887
111.41%
NT$0.9407
-7.42%
NT$0.9407
-7.42%
CSV Export

Nexora Technology Co Ltd pays a dividend yield (FWD) of 2.91%.

ISIN
WKN
-
Symbol / Exchange
/ ROCO
Value
€1.86
Dividend frequency
annually
Security Type
Equity
Sector

Information Technology

Country
Taiwan

Taiwan

Dividend Currency
New Taiwan Dollar
Resources

Frequently Asked Questions about Nexora Technology Co Ltd

Within the last 12 months, Nexora Technology Co Ltd paid a dividend of NT$0.00. For the next 12 months, Nexora Technology Co Ltd is expected to pay a dividend of NT$1.99. This corresponds to a dividend yield of approximately 2.91%.
The dividend yield of Nexora Technology Co Ltd is currently 2.91%.
Nexora Technology Co Ltd pays annually dividends. Payout is in September.
The next dividend will be paid on 23 September 2026.
Within the last 10 years, Nexora Technology Co Ltd has paid dividends in 2 of them.
Dividends of NT$1.99 are expected for the next 12 months. This corresponds to a dividend yield of 2.91%.
Nexora Technology Co Ltd is assigned to the sector "Information Technology".
The last stock split of Nexora Technology Co Ltd was on 18 August 2026 in the ratio 10497184:10000000.
In order to receive the future dividend from Nexora Technology Co Ltd on 23 September 2026 you must have purchased your Nexora Technology Co Ltd shares before the ex-date on 18 August 2026.
To receive the last dividend of Nexora Technology Co Ltd on 8 September 2023 in the amount of NT$0.94 you had to have the stock in your portfolio before the ex-day on 14 August 2023.
The last dividend was paid on 8 September 2023.
In 2022, dividends of NT$1.02 were paid by Nexora Technology Co Ltd.
Dividends from Nexora Technology Co Ltd are paid in New Taiwan Dollar.
The headquarters of Nexora Technology Co Ltd is located in Taiwan.