Mayfield Group Holdings Ltd

Mayfield Group Holdings LtdAustralia

€1.48
Dividend Yield (FWD)
1.85%
Annual Payout (FWD)
A$0.04
Dividend Growth Rate (CAGR)
#.##%
Ex-DatePay DateAmountChange
A$0.044
-48.24%
A$0.024
20%
A$0.02
-9.09%
A$0.085
183.33%
A$0.022
-65.08%
A$0.063
215%
CSV Export

Mayfield Group Holdings Ltd pays a dividend yield (FWD) of 1.85%.

ISIN
WKN
-
Symbol / Exchange
/ XASX
Value
€1.48
Dividend frequency
biannually
Security Type
Equity
Sector

Information Technology

Industry

Communications Equipment

Country
Australia

Australia

Dividend Currency
Australian Dollar
Earnings Date
Resources

Frequently Asked Questions about Mayfield Group Holdings Ltd

Within the last 12 months, Mayfield Group Holdings Ltd paid a dividend of A$0.04. For the next 12 months, Mayfield Group Holdings Ltd is expected to pay a dividend of A$0.04. This corresponds to a dividend yield of approximately 1.85%.
The dividend yield of Mayfield Group Holdings Ltd is currently 1.85%.
Mayfield Group Holdings Ltd pays biannually dividends. This is paid in the months of March, September.
The next dividend for Mayfield Group Holdings Ltd is expected in March.
Within the last 10 years, Mayfield Group Holdings Ltd has paid dividends in 5 of them.
Dividends of A$0.04 are expected for the next 12 months. This corresponds to a dividend yield of 1.85%.
Mayfield Group Holdings Ltd is assigned to the sector "Information Technology".
Mayfield Group Holdings Ltd operates in the industry "Communications Equipment".
The last stock split of Mayfield Group Holdings Ltd was on 27 October 2020 in the ratio 1:125.
To receive the last dividend of Mayfield Group Holdings Ltd on 17 September 2026 in the amount of A$0.02 you had to have the stock in your portfolio before the ex-day on 3 September 2026.
The last dividend was paid on 17 September 2026.
In 2025, dividends of A$0.08 were paid by Mayfield Group Holdings Ltd.
Dividends from Mayfield Group Holdings Ltd are paid in Australian Dollar.
The headquarters of Mayfield Group Holdings Ltd is located in Australia.