Trent Ltd

Trent LtdIndia

€26.34
Dividend Yield (FWD)
0.14%
Annual Payout (FWD)
₹4.00
Dividend Growth Rate (CAGR)
#.##%
Ex-DatePay DateAmountChange
₹4.00
20%
₹4.00
20%
₹3.3333
56.25%
₹3.3333
56.25%
CSV Export

Trent Ltd pays a dividend yield (FWD) of 0.14%.

ISIN
WKN
-
Symbol / Exchange
/ XBOM
Value
€26.34
Dividend frequency
annually
Security Type
Equity
Sector

Consumer Discretionary

Country
India

India

Dividend Currency
Indian Rupee
Earnings Date
Resources

ETFs holding Trent Ltd

16 ETFs invest at least 1% in Trent Ltd.

SecurityWeightPopularityDiv.%Div.CAGR 5YDiv.Freq.
JPMorgan Funds - India Fund A (dist)
1.20%9,3590.01%#.##%annually
Robeco Indian Equities D €
Robeco Indian Equities D €
1.58%10,086-#.##%none
Invesco India Equity Fund A Annual Distribution
1.12%12,968-#.##%none

Access all 16 ETFs?Exclusive feature for our aristocrats.

Frequently Asked Questions about Trent Ltd

Within the last 12 months, Trent Ltd paid a dividend of ₹4.00. For the next 12 months, Trent Ltd is expected to pay a dividend of ₹4.00. This corresponds to a dividend yield of approximately 0.14%.
The dividend yield of Trent Ltd is currently 0.14%.
Trent Ltd pays annually dividends. Payout is in June.
The next dividend for Trent Ltd is expected in June.
Trent Ltd paid dividend every year within the last 10 years.
Dividends of ₹4.00 are expected for the next 12 months. This corresponds to a dividend yield of 0.14%.
Trent Ltd is assigned to the sector "Consumer Discretionary".
The last stock split of Trent Ltd was on 12 September 2016 in the ratio 10:1.
To receive the last dividend of Trent Ltd on 29 June 2026 in the amount of ₹4.00 you had to have the stock in your portfolio before the ex-day on 12 June 2026.
The last dividend was paid on 29 June 2026.
In 2022, dividends of ₹1.13 were paid by Trent Ltd.
Dividends from Trent Ltd are paid in Indian Rupee.
The headquarters of Trent Ltd is located in India.