United Utilities Water Ltd. 5% 05/35

United Utilities Water Ltd. 5% 05/35United Kingdom

91.26%
Current yield
5.48%
Coupon p.a.
5.00%
Yield to maturity
6.37%
Ex-DatePay DateCoupon
5.00%
5.00%
5.00%
5.00%
20 more years of interest dates, back to 2006.Sign up for free

United Utilities Water Ltd. 5% 05/35 has a current yield of 5.48%.

ISIN
WKN
Value
91.26%
Interest schedule
annually
Security Type
Bond
Sector

-

Country
United Kingdom

United Kingdom

Maturity
Interest currency
British Pound

Frequently Asked Questions about United Utilities Water Ltd. 5% 05/35

Over the last 12 months United Utilities Water Ltd. 5% 05/35 paid interest of 5.00% of nominal. For the coming 12 months 5.00% is expected, which is a current yield of about 5.48%.
The current yield of United Utilities Water Ltd. 5% 05/35 is 5.48%. It sets the coupon against today's price and is not the yield to maturity.
At the current price the yield to maturity of United Utilities Water Ltd. 5% 05/35 is 6.37% p.a. It assumes you hold the bond until 28 February 2035, that every coupon is paid as scheduled and that the nominal is repaid in full at the end.
United Utilities Water Ltd. 5% 05/35 pays interest once a year. The interest date falls in February.
The next interest payment is due on 28 February 2027.
United Utilities Water Ltd. 5% 05/35 matures on 28 February 2035. That is the day the nominal is repaid.
The last interest payment was made on 28 February 2026.
In 2025 interest of 5.00% of nominal was paid.
The interest of United Utilities Water Ltd. 5% 05/35 is paid in British Pound.
The issuer of United Utilities Water Ltd. 5% 05/35 is from the United Kingdom.