Verallia SA 1,625% 21/28

Verallia SA 1,625% 21/28France

96.29%
Current yield
1.69%
Coupon p.a.
1.63%
Yield to maturity
4.02%
Ex-DatePay DateCoupon
1.625%
1.625%
1.625%
1.625%
4 more years of interest dates, back to 2022.Sign up for free

Verallia SA 1,625% 21/28 has a current yield of 1.69%.

ISIN
WKN
Exchange
XFRA
Value
96.29%
Interest schedule
annually
Security Type
Bond
Sector

-

Country
France

France

Maturity
Interest currency
Euro

Frequently Asked Questions about Verallia SA 1,625% 21/28

Over the last 12 months Verallia SA 1,625% 21/28 paid interest of 1.625% of nominal. For the coming 12 months 1.625% is expected, which is a current yield of about 1.69%.
The current yield of Verallia SA 1,625% 21/28 is 1.69%. It sets the coupon against today's price and is not the yield to maturity.
At the current price the yield to maturity of Verallia SA 1,625% 21/28 is 4.02% p.a. It assumes you hold the bond until 14 May 2028, that every coupon is paid as scheduled and that the nominal is repaid in full at the end.
Verallia SA 1,625% 21/28 pays interest once a year. The interest date falls in May.
The next interest payment is due on 14 May 2027.
Verallia SA 1,625% 21/28 matures on 14 May 2028. That is the day the nominal is repaid.
The last interest payment was made on 14 May 2026.
In 2025 interest of 1.625% of nominal was paid.
The interest of Verallia SA 1,625% 21/28 is paid in Euro.
The issuer of Verallia SA 1,625% 21/28 is from France.