BlackRock Inc BRDR

BlackRock Inc BRDRAustralia

€14.42
Dividend Yield (FWD)
1.45%
Annual Payout (FWD)
R$1.24
Dividend Growth Rate (CAGR)
#.##%
Ex-DatePay DateAmountChange
R$1.2071
0.32%
R$0.2984
-2.45%
R$0.3059
-0.36%
R$0.307
3.75%
R$0.2959
4.41%
R$1.2032
11.6%
R$0.2834
-3.38%
R$0.2933
-3.61%
R$0.3043
-5.56%
R$0.3222
12.7%
CSV Export

BlackRock Inc BRDR pays a dividend yield (FWD) of 1.45%.

ISIN
WKN
-
Symbol / Exchange
/ BVMF
Value
€14.42
Dividend frequency
quarterly
Security Type
Equity
Sector

Financials

Industry

Capital Markets

Country
Australia

Australia

Dividend Currency
Brazilian Real
Earnings Date
Resources

Frequently Asked Questions about BlackRock Inc BRDR

Within the last 12 months, BlackRock Inc BRDR paid a dividend of R$1.19. For the next 12 months, BlackRock Inc BRDR is expected to pay a dividend of R$1.24. This corresponds to a dividend yield of approximately 1.45%.
The dividend yield of BlackRock Inc BRDR is currently 1.45%.
BlackRock Inc BRDR pays quarterly dividends. This is paid in the months of September, January, March, June.
The next dividend will be paid on 28 September 2026.
BlackRock Inc BRDR paid dividend every year within the last 10 years.
Dividends of R$1.24 are expected for the next 12 months. This corresponds to a dividend yield of 1.45%.
BlackRock Inc BRDR is assigned to the sector "Financials".
BlackRock Inc BRDR operates in the industry "Capital Markets".
The last stock split of BlackRock Inc BRDR was on 28 November 2022 in the ratio 11:1.
In order to receive the future dividend from BlackRock Inc BRDR on 28 September 2026 you must have purchased your BlackRock Inc BRDR shares before the ex-date on 4 September 2026.
To receive the last dividend of BlackRock Inc BRDR on 29 June 2026 in the amount of R$0.31 you had to have the stock in your portfolio before the ex-day on 3 June 2026.
The last dividend was paid on 29 June 2026.
In 2025, dividends of R$1.20 were paid by BlackRock Inc BRDR.
Dividends from BlackRock Inc BRDR are paid in Brazilian Real.
The headquarters of BlackRock Inc BRDR is located in Australia.