Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF

Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF

€34.43
Dividend Yield (FWD)
2.17%
Annual Payout (FWD)
$0.86
Dividend Growth Rate (CAGR)
#.##%
Ex-DatePay DateAmountChange
$0.2751
$0.2426
646.46%
$0.0325
-83.37%
$0.9062
8.93%
$0.1954
-49.91%
$0.3901
46.82%
$0.2657
382.21%
$0.0551
-75.36%
CSV Export

Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF pays a dividend yield (FWD) of 2.17%.

ISIN
WKN
-
Symbol / Exchange
/ XNYS
Value
€34.43
Dividend frequency
quarterly
Security Type
ETF
Dividend Currency
US Dollar
23 Countries
  • Taiwan

    Taiwan

    27.67%
  • South Korea

    South Korea

    21.31%
  • China

    China

    19.39%
  • India

    India

    11.56%
  • Brazil

    Brazil

    3.20%
  • South Africa

    South Africa

    2.63%
  • United States

    United States

    1.58%
  • Mexico

    Mexico

    1.35%
  • Poland

    Poland

    1.28%
  • Thailand

    Thailand

    1.17%
  • Malaysia

    Malaysia

    1.04%
  • Indonesia

    Indonesia

    0.78%
  • Greece

    Greece

    0.69%
  • Chile

    Chile

    0.29%
  • Hong Kong SAR China

    Hong Kong SAR China

    0.28%
  • Philippines

    Philippines

    0.21%
  • Colombia

    Colombia

    0.17%
  • Hungary

    Hungary

    0.13%
  • Singapore

    Singapore

    0.032%
  • Belgium

    Belgium

    0.017%
  • Switzerland

    Switzerland

    0.0027%
  • Ireland

    Ireland

    0.00040%
  • United Kingdom

    United Kingdom

    0.00030%
11 Sectors
  • Information Technology

    30.34%
  • Financials

    24.40%
  • Industrials

    10.00%
  • Materials

    9.18%
  • Energy

    7.72%
  • Consumer Discretionary

    7.56%
  • Communication Services

    2.66%
  • Consumer Staples

    2.52%
  • Health Care

    2.47%
  • Real Estate

    2.26%
  • Utilities

    0.88%
Resources

ETFs holding Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF

2 ETFs invest at least 1% in Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF.

Frequently Asked Questions about Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF

Within the last 12 months, Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF paid a dividend of $0.86. For the next 12 months, Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF is expected to pay a dividend of $0.86. This corresponds to a dividend yield of approximately 2.17%.
The dividend yield of Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF is currently 2.17%.
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF pays quarterly dividends. This is paid in the months of September, December, March, June.
The next dividend for Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF is expected in October.
Within the last 10 years, Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF has paid dividends in 5 of them.
Dividends of $0.86 are expected for the next 12 months. This corresponds to a dividend yield of 2.17%.
The largest sectors of Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF are Information Technology, Financials, Industrials.
There are currently no known stock splits for Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF.
To receive the last dividend of Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF on 25 June 2026 in the amount of $0.24 you had to have the stock in your portfolio before the ex-day on 23 June 2026.
The last dividend was paid on 25 June 2026.
In 2022, dividends of $0.76 were paid by Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF.
Dividends from Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF are paid in US Dollar.
In Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF, Taiwan, South Korea and China are represented as the three largest countries.